June 26, 2018 TREDNnet TEG-10GBSR 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi Mode LC

TREDNnet TEG-10GBSR 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi Mode LC

TREDNnet TEG-10GBSR 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi Mode LC Module 550 M with DDM

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver
  • SFP+ MSA compliant
  • Supported throughput up to 10.5 Gbps
  • Multi Mode fiber for distances up to 550 m (1,804 feet)
  • 850 nm wavelength
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) support
  • Operating temperature: 0 to 70 °C (32 to 158 °F)
  • Single 3.3 V power supply
please contact us for more info
Hot-Pluggable SFP+
Hot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot
Fiber Wavelength
Compatible with Multi Mode 850 nm transmissions
Fiber Distance
Supports networking for distances up to 550 meters (1,804 feet)
Fiber Port
LC-type duplex connector
DDM Support
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) captures critical device parameters such as transmit/receive power, temperature, and voltage
Power Supply
Single 3.3 volt power supply
Operating Temperature
Rated for an operating temperature range of 0 to 70 °C (32 to 158 °F)
Standards
Compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFF-8472, FC-PI-4,10G FC, and IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE-SR