October 8, 2019 Diverse POE Solution from TRENDnet

Diverse POE Solution from TRENDnet

PoE Switches PoE Switches allow you to deliver data and power over Ethernet cables, helping you to save on both installation time and equipment costs. TRENDnet offers a wide variety of PoE, PoE+, and UPoE switches with varying port counts, speeds, and switch classes including long range PoE+ switches, full power PoE+ switches, and a […]

Read more
August 9, 2018 TRENDnet TEG-7080ES

TRENDnet TEG-7080ES

TRENDnet TEG-7080ES 8-Port 10G EdgeSmart Switch 8 x 10GBASE-T ports Supports 2.5G/5G NBASE-T connection speeds Easy-to-use web-based management interface Supports LACP, VLAN, QoS, and IGMP Snooping Bandwidth control per port 160Gbps switching capacity IEEE 802.1p QoS with queue scheduling support 1U rack mountable (brackets included) TRENDnet’s 8-Port 10G EdgeSmart Switch, model TEG-7080ES, is a cost-effective switch solution […]

Read more
June 9, 2018 TRENDnet Authorized Distributor Malaysia

TRENDnet Authorized Distributor Malaysia

  TRENDnet Authorized Distributor Malaysia : WIRELESS SWITCHES POE POWERLINE SURVEILLANCE FIBER USB WIRED KVM MISCELLANEOUS About Trendnet: TRENDnet’s vision is to build innovative, easy to use, and reliable Networks People Trust™. TRENDnet solutions network the countless devices which enable your connected lifestyle and workplace. Building award winning networking solutions since 1990, TRENDnet connects you […]

Read more
January 29, 2018 TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (20KM)

TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (20KM)

TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter (20km/12.4miles) SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 20km (12.4 miles) 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode Supports port level SNMP management Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z […]

Read more
January 29, 2018 TRENDnet TV-IP316PI  5MP H.265 WDR PoE IR Bullet IPCAM

TRENDnet TV-IP316PI 5MP H.265 WDR PoE IR Bullet IPCAM

TRENDnet TV-IP316PI 5MP H.265 WDR PoE IR Bullet IPCAM 5MP HD resolution Smart covert IR LEDs for night vision up to 30 meters (98 ft.) Outdoor IP67 weather rating Save on installation costs with Power over Ethernet (PoE) 120dB Wide Dynamic Range image balancing Program motion detection recording and email alerts Micro SD card slot […]

Read more