February 6, 2018

Synology RackStation RS2818RP+ (16 Bays Scale up to 28 bays)

Synology RackStation RS2818RP+ Scalable Storage Server On-Demand RS2818RP+ is an ideal storage solution for small- and medium-sized businesses with great flexibility in terms of expandable storage capacity, upgradable memory and optional high-speed NIC support. It fits perfectly as a backup target for distributed businesses, a centralized file server, or a backup target for employee workstations in a […]

Read more
January 29, 2018

TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (20KM)

TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter (20km/12.4miles) SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 20km (12.4 miles) 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode Supports port level SNMP management Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z […]

Read more
January 29, 2018

TRENDnet TV-IP316PI 5MP H.265 WDR PoE IR Bullet IPCAM

TRENDnet TV-IP316PI 5MP H.265 WDR PoE IR Bullet IPCAM 5MP HD resolution Smart covert IR LEDs for night vision up to 30 meters (98 ft.) Outdoor IP67 weather rating Save on installation costs with Power over Ethernet (PoE) 120dB Wide Dynamic Range image balancing Program motion detection recording and email alerts Micro SD card slot […]

Read more
January 29, 2018

TRENDnet TPE-115GI Gigabit PoE+ Injector

Gigabit PoE+ Injector TPE-115GI (Version v1.0R) Full Duplex Gigabit speeds Converts a non-PoE Gigabit port to a PoE+ or PoE Gigabit port Integrated power supply Network distances of up to 100 meters (328 feet) Save on installation and equipment costs IEEE 802.3at PoE+ (30 Watt) compliant Backwards compatible with IEEE 802.3af PoE (15 Watt) devices […]

Read more
January 28, 2018

TRENDnet TV-IP315PI 4MP PoE Dome IPCAM

Indoor / Outdoor 4 MP PoE Dome Day / Night Network Camera TV-IP315PI (Version v1.1R) 4 MP Full HD resolution Compact IP66 weather rated housing IK10 vandal proof protection Night vision up to 30 m (100 ft.) Save installation costs with Power over Ethernet (PoE) Program motion detection recording and email alerts Wide Dynamic Range […]

Read more